list

JT Recommends

Architects

Nick Leslie

Nick Leslie
12 Cornford Grove

London
SW12 9JF

Quartet Architecture

Mark Chisholm Batten
The Courtyard
Herndon Road
London
SW18 2DG

RBD Architects

Robert Baxter
10 Kelmscott Road

Battersea
SW11 6QY

Snell David

Snell David
73 Lightermans Walk
Point Pleasant
Wandsworth
SW18 1PR

Builders/Property Refurbishment

ATP Renovations

Alistair Warren
48 Crownhill Road

London
NW10 4EB

Balmain London Limited

Colin Taylor
59 Broomwood Road

London
SW11 6HU

Bygga

Ronnie Beacon
Construction + Renovation


Gajaro Construction

Gajaro Construction
Bellevue House
Althorp Road
London
SW17 7ED

Hurlingham Developments

Hurlingham Developments
*


Mascot Bespoke

Chris Scott
5 Square Rigger Row

London
SW11 3TZ

Minale & Mann

Massimo Minale & Sebastian Mann
Archway 69
Queens Circus Roundabout
324 Queenstown Road
SW8 4LT

Parkgate Developments Ltd

Jeremy Clarke MRICS
Balham Park Road

London
SW12

S & J Associates

Simon J. de Haan
Woodbury House
Coombe Hill Road
Kingston On Thames
KT2 7DU

Council Contacts

Lambeth Council

Lambeth Council
Town Hall

London
SW2 1RW

Wandsworth Council

Wandsworth Council
Town Hall
Wandsworth High Street
London
SW18 2PU

Damp/Timber Inspection

Independent Specialist Surveys

Independent Specialist Surveys
45 Hill House
210 Upper Richmond Road
Putney
SW15 6NP

Peter Cox Ltd

Peter Cox
Unit 2
Sarum Complex
Salisbury Road
UB8 2RX

Preservation Treatments

Preservation Treatments
Belmont House
Belmont Road
Camberley
GU15 2NZ

Proten Services Ltd

Proten Services Ltd
2a Cecil Avenue
Enfield
Middlesex
EN1 1PR

Decorators

Julian Gibb Specialist Decoration

Julian Gibb
N/A


Ray Gentry

Ray Gentry



Electricians

Just Electrical Ltd

Justin Michell



Gardening Landscaping

Roberto's Gardening Services

Roberto
Local Gardener

South London
SW

Tobyn Burnett Gardens Limited

Tobyn Burnett Gardens Limited
410 Lordship Lane
Dulwich
London
SE22 8NE

Handyman

MULTIServe

MULTIServe
Bellevue House
Althorp Road
London
SW17 7ED

Interiors

Shutter Frontier

Jane Garratt
2 Rosemary Farmhouse
Rosemary Lane
Flimwell
TN5 7PT

The Home Staging Company

Suzanne Aldridge
141 Thurleigh Road

London
SW12 8TX

Mortgage Advisers

The Cameron James Partnership

Danny McFarlane
4th Floor
Chronicle House
72-78 Fleet Street
EC1R 5BL

Plumbers/Boiler Engineers

ESR Gas & Heating LLP

Jay Thompson



Removals

Burke & Wills

Burke & Wills
The Yard
Wimbledon Business Centre
Rosemary Road
SW17 0BA

Clockwork Removals

Clockwork Removals
Unit 5
43 Weir Road
Wimbledon
SW18 8UG

Trek Removals

Trek Removals
Unit 35A, Marsh Way
Fairview Industrial Park
Rainham
RM13 8RH

Ward Thomas

Ward Thomas
141 Acton Lane

London
NW10 PB

Solicitors

Alen-Buckley & Co

Barbara Cox
2/3 Bennet Court
1 Bellevue road
London
SW17 7EG

Gibson Young

Christopher Young
58 St John's Road

London
SW11 1PR

Leon Kaye

Leon Kaye
12 Ivory House
Clove Hitch Quay
Plantation Wharf
SW11 3TN

Skelly & Corsellis

Francis Abbott
77-79 St John's Road

London
SW11 1QZ

Structural Engineers

Sinclair Johnston

Sinclair Johnston
93 Great Suffolk Street

London
SE1 0BX

Surveyors

Alexander Lyons Ltd

Jeremy Lyons
Thornton House
Thornton Road
Wimbledon
SW19 4NG

Capital Chartered Surveyors & Valuers

Fraser Maldoom
Argyll House
All Saints Passage
London
SW18 1EP

Downham & Hughes

Derek Downham
6 Bray Place

London
SW3 3LP

Pickett & Co Chartered Surveyors

Robert Pickett
Clapham

London
SW4 9PJ

Rob Austin - Independent Chartered Surveyor

Rob Austin
Thurleigh Road

Between the Commons
SW12